CONFERENCE COMMITTEES

CHAIRMEN

Ángel Ramos (Spain)
Manuel Manrique (Spain)

HONORARY PRESIDENT
Constantino Morera (Spain)

GENERAL SECRETARY
Carlos Cenjor (Spain)

TREASURER
Jaime Marco (Spain)

CONFERENCE SCIENTIFIC ADVISOR
Nuri Özgirgin (Turkey)

SCIENTIFIC DIRECTORS
Wolf D Baumgartner (Austria)
Paul van den Heining (Belgium)
Manuel Manrique (Spain)
Ángel Ramos (Spain)

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Armengot Miguel (Valencia)
Bernal Manuel (Valencia)   
Borkoski Silvia (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)
Dalmau Jose (Valencia)   
Falcón Juan C (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)
Huarte Alicia (Pamplona)
Manrique Raquel, (Pamplona)  
Pérez Nicolás (Madrid)
Ramos de Miguel Ángel (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

PAST PRESIDENTS BOARD

Paul Banfai, Germany (1987)
Bruce Gantz, USA (1990)
Erwin Hochmair, Austria (1993)
Henry Chouard, France (1995) 
Noel Cohen, USA (1997) 
Thomas Balkany, USA (2000)
Richard Ramsden, UK (2002) 
Richard Miyamoto, USA (2004)
Wolf Dieter Baumgartner, Austria (2006)
William Luxford, USA (2008)
Eva Karltorp, Sweden (2010)
John Niparko, USA (2012)
Joachim Müller, Germany (2014) 
Julian Nedzelski – Joseph Chen, Canada (2016)
Paul van den Heining, Belgium (2018)
Harold C. Pillsbury – Margaret Dillon – Kevin D. Brown, USA (2020)

ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Abd El Rahman El Shazly, Mohamed (Egypt)
Adunka, Oliver (USA)
Archbold, Sue (UK)
Benghalem, Abdelhamid  (Morocco)
Bento, Ricardo (Brazil)
Birath, Amy (USA)
Boccio, Carlos (Argentina)
Briggs, Robert (Australia)
Bush, Matthew (USA)
Cordero, Leopoldo  (Argentina)
Dornhoffer, John (USA)
Dunn, Camille (USA)
Fraysse, Bernard (France)
Ghazi, Besbes (Tunisia)
Goycoolea, Marcos (Chile)
Hagr , Abdulrahman (Saudi Arabia)
Hamid, Ossama (Egypt)
Holcomb, Meredith (USA)
Holder, Jourdan (USA)
Kameswaran, Mohan (India)         
Kiss, Josef G. (Hungary)
Lenarz, Thomas (Germany)
López-Poveda, Enrique ( Spain)
Marx, Mathieu (France)
McRackan, Ted (USA)
Mylanus, Emmanuel (The Netherlands)
O’Connell, Brendan (USA)
O´Donoghue, Gerard (UK)
Offeciers, Erwin (Belgium)
OH, Seung-ha (Korea)
Olgun, Leven (Turkey)
O´Leary, Stephen (Australia)
Ozgirgin, Nuri (Turkey)
Per Caye Thomassen (Copenhagen)
Profant, Milan (Slovakia)
Rivas,  Alejandro (Colombia/USA)
Sorkin, Donna (USA)
Suárez, Alejo (Uruguay)
Yamasoba, Tatsuya (Japan)
Zarowski, Andrzej (Belgium)

PRELIMINARY FACULTY

Abdul Hadi Al Jassim
Adrien A. Eshraghi
Ahmad Daneshi 
Alejandro  Harguindey-Antoli
Alejandro Rivas
Alejo Suarez
Alessandra Murri
Alessandro Martini
Ali Ozdek
Alicia Huarte
Alimohammad Asghari
Amarilis Melendez
Andreas Buchner
Andrés Soto Varela
Andrzej Zarowski
Angel Batuecas
Angel Ramos De Miguel
Angel Ramos Macías
Angelica Perez
Anil Lalwani
Antje Aschendorff
Antonio Della Volpe
Antonio Paz
Antonio Soda
Armagan Incesulu
Arnaud Deveze
Ashley Wackym
Bernard Fraysse
Blake Wilson
Bradley Welling
Bruce Gantz
Caglar Batman
Carlos Cenjor
Carlos Curet
Carlos de Paula
Carlos Mario Boccio
Carlos Riveiro
Carolina Der
Charles Della Santina
Christoph Arnoldner
Christopher Rainer
Chunfu Dai
Clare Allen
Claude Jolly
Constantino Morera
Dan Jiang
Daniel e la Torre Diamante
Daniel Orfila
Daniel Pérez Plasencia
Didier Portmann
Eduardo Hocsman
Elisa Gil Carcedo
Emilio García Ibañez
Emmanuel Mylanus
Eric Truy
Erwin Offeciers
Eulia Juan
Federico Di Lella
Fernando Romero
Frances Roca
Franco Trabalzini
Françoise Denoyelle
Gaetano Palludetti
Georg Sprinzl
Georg Tavartkiladze
Georges Wanna
Gerard O’donoghue
Gesza Kiss Jozsef
Gonzalo Corvera Behar
Gunesh Rajan
Hamid Benghalem
Hao Wu
Helge Rask-Andersen
Henryk Skarzynski
Herman Jenkins
Hinrich Staecker
Hiromi Kojima
Isabel Mosnier
Issam Saliba
Istvan Sziklai
Jacques Magnan
Jaime Marco
Jan Casselman
Jan Janssen
Javier Cervera Paz
Javier Gavilán
Jay Rubinstein
Jeff Mulder
Joachim Müller
Joao Paço
Johan H.M. Frijns
John Dornhoffer
John Martin Hempel
John W. Hamilton
Jose Fayad
José Manuel Colmenárez
Jorge Umberto
Julian Chaverri
Juan Manuel García Gomez
Karen Gordon
Katsumi Doi
Kazimierz Niemczyk
Konstantina Stankovic
Lawrence R. Lustig
Leopoldo Cordero
Levent Olgun
Levent Sennaroglu
Lloyd Minor
Luis García Ibáñez
Luis Lassaletta Atienza
Luisa Monteiro
Luminita Radulescu
Luiz Fernando Lourence
Manohar Bance
Mans Magnusson
Manuel Manrique
Marcelo Rivolta
Marco Caversaccio
Marcos Goycoolea
María José Lavilla
Marie Jose Frayse
Marie Nöelle Camels
Mario A. Svirsky
Mario Sanna
Mario Zernotti
Matthew Yung
Maurizio Barbara
Michal Luntz
Michihico Sone
Miguel Aristegui
Milan Profant
Mislav Gjuric
Mohammad Ajaloueyan
Mohammad Farhadi
Mohan Kameswaran
Muaaz Tarabichi
Natali Loundon
Neil Donnelly
Nicolas Perez
Nicola Quaranta
Nicolas Verhaert
Nils Guinand
Nuri Özgirgin
Oliver Adunka
Olivier Deguine
Olivier Sterkers
Omid Majdani
Patrick Axon
Patrick Boyle
Paul Van de Heyning
Per Caye-Thomasen
Peter A. Weisskopf
Peter Gibson
Peter Nopp
Peter Roland
Piotr Skarzynski
Raquel Manrique Huarte
Ricardo Bento
Robert Jan Pauw
Robert Behr
Robert Labadie
Robinson Koji Tsuji
Roland Laszig
Ronen Perez
Ruben Polo
Rubens Brito
Sang Won Yeo
Seiji Kakehata
Seung Ha Oh
Shakeel Saeed
Sharon Cushing
Shingo Murakami
Shin-ichi Usami
Sho Hashimoto
Simon Angeli
Simon Lloyd
Stefan Dazert
Stefan Plontke
Stefano Berrettini
Stephen John O’Leary
Susan Arndt
Takeshi Oshima
Tatsuya Yamasoba
Tetsuya Tono
Thomas Lenarz
Thomas Linder
Thomas Nikolopoulos
Thomas Somers
Timo Stöver
Walter Kutz
Witold Szyfter
Wolf-Dieter Baumgartner
Yael Henkin
Yann Nguyen
Yasuaki Harabuchi